Daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2018

Daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2018

Piala Grammy Awards (Reuters)

Jakarta (ANTARA News) - Daftar pemenang Grammy Awards 2018 telah diumumkan, simak daftar lengkapnya: 

GENERAL FIELD
1. Record Of The Year
• 24K Magic
      Bruno Mars
    
2. Album Of The Year
• 24K Magic
      Bruno Mars
      

3. Song Of The Year
• That's What I Like
      Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

4. Best New Artist
• Alessia Cara


5. Best Pop Solo Performance
• Shape Of You
      Ed Sheeran

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
• Feel It Still
      Portugal. The Man


7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
• Tony Bennett Celebrates 90
      (Various Artists)
      Dae Bennett, Producer

8. Best Pop Vocal Album
• ÷ (Divide)
      Ed Sheeran


9. Best Dance Recording
• Tonite
      LCD Soundsystem
      James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer


10. Best Dance/Electronic Album
• 3-D The Catalogue
      Kraftwerk


11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
• Prototype
      Jeff Lorber Fusion


ROCK
12. Best Rock Performance
• You Want It Darker
      Leonard Cohen



13. Best Metal Performance
• Sultan’s Curse
      Mastodon


14. Best Rock Song
• Run
      Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)


15. Best Rock Album
• A Deeper Understanding
      The War On Drugs


16. Best Alternative Music Album
• Sleep Well Beast
      The National


17. Best R&B Performance
• That's What I Like
      Bruno Mars


18. Best Traditional R&B Performance
• Redbone
      Childish Gambino


19. Best R&B Song
• That's What I Like
  

20. Best Urban Contemporary Album
• Starboy
      The Weeknd


21. Best R&B Album
• 24K Magic
      Bruno Mars


22. Best Rap Performance
• HUMBLE.
      Kendrick Lamar


23. Best Rap/Sung Performance
• LOYALTY.
      Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna


24. Best Rap Song
• HUMBLE.
      K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)


25. Best Rap Album
• DAMN.
      Kendrick Lamar


26. Best Country Solo Performance
• Either Way
      Chris Stapleton


27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance
• Better Man
      Little Big Town


28. Best Country Song
• Broken Halos
      Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)


29. Best Country Album
• From A Room: Volume 1
      Chris Stapleton


30. Best New Age Album
• Dancing On Water
      Peter Kater


JAZZ
31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo
• Miles Beyond
      John McLaughlin, soloist
      Track from: Live @ Ronnie Scott's (John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension)


32. Best Jazz Vocal Album
• Dreams And Daggers
      Cécile McLorin Salvant


33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album
• Rebirth
      Billy Childs


35. Best Latin Jazz Album
• Jazz Tango
      Pablo Ziegler Trio


36. Best Gospel Performance/Song
• Never Have To Be Alone
      CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill & Alvin Love III, songwriters


37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
• What A Beautiful Name
      Hillsong Worship; Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood, songwriters


38. Best Gospel Album
• Let Them Fall In Love
      CeCe Winans


39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
• Chain Breaker
      Zach Williams


40. Best Roots Gospel Album
• Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope
      Reba McEntire


LATIN
41. Best Latin Pop Album
• El Dorado
      Shakira


42. Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
• Residente
      Residente


43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
• Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas
      Aida Cuevas


44. Best Tropical Latin Album
• Salsa Big Band
      Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta


45. Best American Roots Performance
• Killer Diller Blues
      Alabama Shakes


46. Best American Roots Song
• If We Were Vampires
      Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit


47. Best Americana Album
• The Nashville Sound
      Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit


48. Best Bluegrass Album
• Laws Of Gravity
      The Infamous Stringdusters


• All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live]
      Rhonda Vincent And The Rage


49. Best Traditional Blues Album
• Blue & Lonesome
      The Rolling Stones


50. Best Contemporary Blues Album
• TajMo
      Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo'


51. Best Folk Album
• Mental Illness
      Aimee Mann


52. Best Regional Roots Music Album
• Kalenda
      Lost Bayou Ramblers


53. Best Reggae Album
• Stony Hill
      Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley


54. Best World Music Album
• Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration
      Ladysmith Black Mambazo


55. Best Children's Album
• Feel What U Feel
      Lisa Loeb


56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
• The Princess Diarist
      Carrie Fisher


57. Best Comedy Album
• The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas
      Dave Chappelle


58. Best Musical Theater Album
• Dear Evan Hansen
      Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)


59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
• La La Land
      (Various Artists)


60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
• La La Land
      Justin Hurwitz, composer


61. Best Song Written For Visual Media
• How Far I'll Go
      Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho)
      Track from: Moana: The Songs


62. Best Instrumental Composition
• Three Revolutions
      Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés)


63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
• Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can
      John Williams, arranger (John Williams)


64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
• Putin
      Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)


65. Best Recording Package


• El Orisha De La Rosa
      Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)


• Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)
      Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)


66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
• The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition
      Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)


67. Best Album Notes
• Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings
      Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)


68. Best Historical Album
• Leonard Bernstein - The Composer
      Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)


69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
• 24K Magic
      Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)


70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
• Greg Kurstin
    
      • Concrete And Gold (Foo Fighters) (A)
      • Dear Life (Beck) (S)
      • Dusk Till Dawn (ZAYN Featuring Sia) (S)
      • LOVE. (Kendrick Lamar Featuring Zacari) (T)
      • Strangers (Halsey Featuring Lauren Jauregui) (T)
      • Wall Of Glass (Liam Gallagher) (S)


71. Best Remixed Recording
• You Move (Latroit Remix)
      Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)


72. Best Surround Sound Album
• Early Americans
      Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)


73. Best Engineered Album, Classical
• Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
      Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)


74. Producer Of The Year, Classical
• David Frost
     
      • Alma Española (Isabel Leonard)
      • Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez)
      • Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss)
      • Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
      • Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio)
      • Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble)
      • Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
      • Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O'Riley)
      • Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Günther Groissböck, Željko Lučić, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)


75. Best Orchestral Performance
• Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
      Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)


76. Best Opera Recording
• Berg: Wozzeck
   

77. Best Choral Performance
• Bryars: The Fifth Century
      Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)


78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
• Death & The Maiden
      Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra


79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo
• Transcendental
      Daniil Trifonov


80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
• Crazy Girl Crazy - Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio
      Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)


81. Best Classical Compendium
(Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s) and Engineer(s) of over 51% playing time of the album, if other than the artist.)
• Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto
      Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer


82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition
• Viola Concerto
      Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
      Track from: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto


MUSIC VIDEO/FILM


83. Best Music Video
• Humble.
      Kendrick Lamar
    

84. Best Music Film
• The Defiant Ones
      (Various Artists)

Penerjemah: Nanien Yuniar
Editor: Fitri Supratiwi
COPYRIGHT © ANTARA 2018

Komentar menjadi tanggung jawab anda sesuai UU ITE

Komentar